PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Company name: MOVETIA DIGITAL, S.L.
Registered office: Paseo de la Castellana, 259D, de Madrid (CP 28046).
E-mail: info@movetia.com
Tax Identification Number: B65609711
Registration: Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 36954, Book 0, Folio 93, Section 8, Page M660794.

MOVETIA DIGITAL, S.L. hereby informs users of the website that, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2017 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter GDPR), and the Spanish Act 3/2018, of 5 December, on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter LOPDGDD), the personal data provided will be incorporated into a file controlled by us.

Access to our website does not require prior registration by the user. However, access to and browsing of this website means that the user accepts this privacy policy and the cookies policy in full.

  1. Legal basis for processing

    The legal basis for carrying out the processing of users’ data is the data subject’s consent, which is sought in each specific case.

    The legal basis for contracting services, payment, invoicing and the corresponding shipments is the performance of the contract.

    Data processing for the purpose of sending e-newsletters on services, events and news related to our professional activity is based on the company’s legitimate interest to carry out such processing in accordance with ruling legislation.

    In relation to sending CVs, the legal basis for processing is based on the consent of the user who sends his/her data, which may be withdrawn at any time, although this would mean that his/her application could not be taken into consideration in our personnel selection processes. However, the withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing that has taken place previously.

    The user’s information may also be used in order to comply with the company’s different legal obligations.

  2. Purpose of processing

    We inform you that only the data necessary for the correct development of the relationship between the parties are collected, specifically, for any of the following purposes:

    • Managing the contracting of services and inherent administrative tasks of the existing commercial relationship.

    • Managing the use of any of the features made available to you on this website.

    • Managing the sending of your CV by e-mail.

    The user guarantees the authenticity of the data communicated and shall have sole responsibility for false or inaccurate statements. The personal data you provide us will always be processed in accordance with the GDPR.

    We inform you that the company is the final recipient of such data and is who decides on the purpose, content and use of the processing of the personal data provided to us by users.

  3. Data communication

    We remind you that no transfers to third parties will take place, except when there is a legal obligation to do so.

  4. Security measures

    In accordance with ruling legislation, the company guarantees that all the necessary technical and organizational measures have been taken to maintain the required security level with regard to the nature of the personal data processed.

    The company expressly states its commitment to the protection of users’ personal data and their privacy, and implements the necessary technical security measures to prevent loss, handling, dissemination or alteration of such data.

  5. Data storage period

    We inform you that your data will be erased when you revoke your consent, and will be destroyed, except when there is a legal provision that requires that the data be stored, in which case the data will be blocked until the term of storage has elapsed.

  6. Users’ rights

    Finally, we also inform you that you may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, portability and objection in relation to your personal data established in data protection legislation, in writing, attaching a photocopy of your identity document, to the company’s e-mail address info@movetia.com

    Specifically, you may exercise the rights described below:

    • Revoke the consent granted.

    • Obtain confirmation as to whether or not the company is processing personal data that concern you.

    • Access your personal data.

    • Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.

    • Request erasure of your data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were obtained.

    • Exercise the restriction of processing when any of the conditions established in data protection legislation is met.

    • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. The company will cease to process such data, unless there are compelling legitimate grounds or in defence of possible claims.

    • Obtain human intervention, express your point of view and challenge the automated decisions made by the company.

    • Request portability of your data.

    In the event of disagreement in relation to the processing of your data, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is the supervisory authority, at C/ Jorge Juan, 6 (28001 Madrid).

    This website may contain links to external sites. The company does not accept any responsibility whatsoever for the content or any other aspect related to such websites.

    The company reserves the right to modify this privacy policy as it sees fit or in response to a legal, case law or doctrinal change in the Spanish Data Protection Agency. The use of the website after changes have been made will imply acceptance of such changes

Back

movetia.com uses cookies in order to offer you a better user experience.

When you browse movetia.com you accept the use of cookies and the privacy policy.

Accept