Notice: Undefined index: idiomaMovetia in /var/www/vhost/movetia.com/home/html/index.php on line 29

Notice: Undefined index: HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE in /var/www/vhost/movetia.com/home/html/index.php on line 30
Privacy policy | Movetia

Privacy Policy

www.movetia.com is an Internet domain registered by Movetia DIGITAL S.L. (hereinafter MOvetia), NIF B65609711, registered in the Reg. Mercantil de Madrid, Tomo 36954, Libro 0, Folio 93, Sección 8, M660794, with administrative address in PASEO DE LA CASTELLANDA 60, C.P. 28046, Madrid.

The use by the user of the services contained on the website of Movetia constitutes acceptance of each and every one of the following Terms of use WEB.

  1. Legal Capacity

    The user declares that he is of age (over 18 years) and has legal capacity to contract the products and services offered on the website of Movetia, also stating that accepts bound by this agreement and understands and accepts in full the conditions here for using this website and / or contract the products and services offered.

    • www.movetia.com user guarantees and always responsible for the veracity, accuracy, validity and authenticity of The personal data provided by the file submission form is treated by Movetia Digital SL as responsible of this website. Purpose of keeping and processing personal data: to manage job applications that are offered on the website. Legitimation: consent of the interested person. Recipient: Movetia Digital SL. Rights: you can exercise your rights to access, rectify, limit and delete your data through info@movetia.com. You can revise the additional and detailed information about Data Protection in the privacy policy section (http://movetia.com/privacidad)

    • The user expressly authorizes the communication of data to third parties where this is necessary for the proper provision of the Products and Services offered by Movetia and required by users.

    • The user gives express consent to receive electronic communications with advertising and commercial developments of Movetia and different products and services sold or promoted by Movetia consent.

  2. Movetia

    In accordance with the Law 15/1999 Protection of Personal Data, hereinafter LOPD, and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27th, 2017 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (RGPD), the data sent by the user through www.movetia.com, will be processed by Movetia automatically and will be added to a file in order to be able to offer and manage products and services Movetia:

    • This file is registered or discharged to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and indicates that its charge is the company Movetia DIGITAL, S.L. with administrative address in Paseo de la Castellana 60, Planta 4, C.P. 28046, Madrid, España. E-mail: info@movetia.com.

    • Holders of data at all times the right to access the file and exercise their rights of rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms included in the data protection legislation.

    • Similarly, user consent for the processing and transfer of your personal data will be revocable at all times without retroactive effect, as required by Articles 6 and 11 of Law 15/1999 of December 13th Protection of Personal data and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2017 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (RGPD).

    • For the purposes contained in this clause simply contact Movetia via email info@movetia.com, or by writing to your site administrative address at Paseo de la Castellana 60, Planta 4, C.P. 28046, Madrid, España.

    • Movetia guarantees that it has taken the necessary security measures in its facilities, systems, servers and files to prevent access to data by unauthorized persons.

    • Notwithstanding the foregoing such data may be disclosed to the public authorities only in the event that they so require in accordance with the laws and regulations applicable to the case.

  3. Using the page www.movetia.com of Movetia

    • www.movetia.com utilization and / or the Products and Services page Movetia implies full acceptance and validity of each and every of the General Conditions contained in the latest version of the General Conditions so the user must be aware of the importance of reading each time you visit www.movetia.com.

    • Movetia may unilaterally change at any time without notice, these General Conditions and the Products and Services provided or any other substantial aspect or not of this page, or operating conditions, techniques and use of services www.movetia.com.

    • Similarly, users in order to improve service and establish an optimal level of quality, ultimate goal of Movetia, can suggest those modifications that they deem useful by contacting those responsible for the page through the address email info@movetia.com.

    • The user undertakes to use the page www.movetia.com those products and services made available through it, so according to law, morals and public order, as well as the provisions of General Conditions. Consequently, it is prohibited to use the www.movetia.com page or the products and services offered for illegal and / or effects contrary to the provisions of these Terms and Conditions, or violate the rights and / or interests of third parties or which in any way, may damage the www.movetia.com or impede its normal use, or products and services accessible through the same, or other users, or Movetia and / or affect or could affect the image of Movetia.

    • www.movetia.com com users must observe any who, through e-mail, info@movetia.com, or Movetia or their duly authorized personnel instruction, impart.

    • The user accepts each and every one of the obligations or prohibitions imposed at all times the current legislation regarding the exclusion or limitation of liability of professional service fulfillment.

  4. Services Movetia

    They are not intended for minors and neither requests nor collects information relating to minors.

  5. Grounds for exclusion

    Movetia reserves the right to exclude temporarily or permanently to users in any of the following cases:

    • Breach of any of the Terms and Conditions of Use set forth herein.

    • For breach of the laws, morals and public order.

    • For breach of any other obligation that had the user with Movetia. The user does not mean exclusion from the resignation of Movetia to make appropriate legal action or compensation due by law.

  6. Intellectual Property and copyright

    • All information contained in www.movetia.com, , graphic design and code in HTML, JAVA, JAVA Script or Active X language is protected by copyright or other rights of intellectual property protection.

    • These rights belong exclusively to Movetia or its licensors. Internet users who access this website may view the information contained therein and download or reproduce it in their computer system, provided that the copied elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties or installed on a server connected to the Internet or local network. Without prejudice to that contained in the General Conditions, it is not allowed to distribute, modify, transfer, public communication, reproduction or any other act of part or all of the information published in www.movetia.com, without prior authorization Movetia.

    • The user must use the contents and information collected in www.movetia.com diligently, correctly and lawfully, and in particular, solely for personal, noncommercial use, provided you do not delete or modify the content or any mention of sources, copyright and other identifying data Movetia rights or third parties, ie respecting their original form. Any reproduction or copying, distribution or publication of any kind of the content of the information published in www.movetia.com www.movetia.com without prior written permission is prohibited Movetia. Authorization for reproduction can be requested by e-mail info@movetia.com.

    • Should any user or third party consider that any existing content in www.movetia.comhas been introduced in the same in violation of copyright or other rights of protection of intellectual property, please communicate Movetia this circumstance, sending notification to the email address info@movetia.com, and including at least the following: a) Name, address, telephone number and e-mail address of the claimant. b) Details of the owner of copyright or other rights of intellectual property protection that may have been violated. c) Indication of the infringed content and location on the www.movetia.com page.

    • Without prejudice to the provisions in the preceding paragraphs, Movetia reserves the right to defend itself against claims based on current regulations on advertising and copyright or other rights to protect intellectual property.

  7. Hyperlinks

    • In the event that www.movetia.com referred by an advertising or third-party websites, Movetia no obligation to control and does not previously control, or endorse or own the services, contents, data, files, products any kind of material or existing information on the website or third party websites, so Movetia no responsibility under any circumstance for the legality of the contents of that / s page / s, being the sole responsibility of the third party, without limitation and not limitation, the rule of law, good customs, public order, contents and their possible infringement of third party rights. The existence of a hyperlink does not imply any relationship between Movetia and the owner of the website where the link is established.

    • Those users or third parties aiming to establish a hyperlink with the page www.movetia.com, must guarantee that the hyperlink only allows access to the pages or services www.movetia.com, page, but does not perform, in an expository but not limited to, reproduction of contents, deep-links, browsers, inaccurate or incorrect statements, about the content or the website of www.movetia.com. Except for those signs that are part of the hyperlink, the user guarantees that the web page on which the hyperlink does not contain trademarks, trade names, signs, names, logos, slogans or any type of distinctive sign belonging to Movetia.

  8. Exclusion of warranties and liability

    • Movetia not guarantee the reliability, availability or continuity of its website or the products and made available to user services, so that excludes all liability for damages and / or damages of any kind that may be due to lack availability, reliability or continuity of its website or its services, but will try to facilitate, to the extent possible, technical assistance to the affected person.

    • Movetia no obligation to control and does not previously control, the absence of virus or elements in the contents that may cause alterations in the software or hardware of users or persons visiting the web pages, so you will not be liable for damages of any nature arising therefrom.

  9. Safeguarding of the general conditions

    If one of the stipulations of these General Conditions be declared void or unenforceable, the rest of the General Conditions will remain in effect.

  10. Typographical Errors

    Movetia makes every effort within its means to provide the information on the website is accurate and no typographical errors. In the case that at some point a mistake of this kind at all times outside the will of Movetia occurred he would proceed immediately to his correction.

  11. Law and jurisdiction

    These general conditions are ruled by the Spanish Law. Any dispute that may arise regarding its validity, execution, compliance or resolution, total or partial, shall be submitted by the parties, expressly waiving their own charters (or any other that, where appropriate, may apply), a the jurisdiction of the Courts of Barcelona. Not to receive information about their products and services or other entities, you check the appropriate box on the form.

    In cases where for an application is required to complete a form and a "clic" on the submit button, the realization of it necessarily mean that it has been informed and has expressly consented to the content of the clause attached to this form.

Information provided by third parties

This website, like most sites on the Internet, uses its own and third-party cookies to improve the use by the user. Here we publish some basic information about cookies, such as what they are, the types or how to deactivate them.

Legal warning

www.movetia.com is an internet domain whose ownership belongs to Movetia.

This website and all its contents, including texts, images, codes, and any other material, are owned by Movetia or third parties who have authorized their use. The use of the web attributes user status to any person who accesses the same and implies acceptance without reservation of these general conditions.

Information and elements disseminated through these pages are protected by Spanish and international laws on Intellectual Property. So that the reproduction, distribution and public communication is prohibited without the express permission of Movetia.

www.movetia.com pages can be freely visited by users, excluding those that are in enclosed areas, or requiring entry in a register to be held in the manner indicated in the service or in the Special Conditions that regulate it.

The user agrees not use the services to carry out contrary to law, morals, public order and, in general, to use under these general activities.

Movetia not liable for damages or direct or indirect damages resulting from the use of this website, including damage to computer systems, while reserves the right to modify at any time the contents displayed.

Come back

movetia.com uses cookies in order to serve better and provide you a better user experience.

When you navigate through movetia.com you accept use of cookies and privacy policity.

Accept